FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Ersin Destanoğlu
Nationality Turkey View players from this country
HomePlayersErsin Destanoğlu

Ersin Destanoğlu

⇄ Compare
GK
24 years 1 ene. 2001 Height 195 cm Weight 88 kg Strong foot Right
72Overall 77Potential +5 to grow
40608099
3,3 M€Value
14 K€Wage / week
GKBest position
Diving70
Handling72
Kicking68
Positioning72
Reflexes71
PlayStyles
Top roles
Sweeper keeper GK

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Ersin Destanoğlu in Career Mode

Ersin Destanoğlu is a shot-stopper at Beşiktaş JK, rated 72 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 77, GK. By the standards of the role, that's unremarkable. At 24 they already deliver and still rise (ceiling 77): the sweet spot between output and projection.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Ersin Destanoğlu?

Between the sticks as GK. A first-choice keeper without question for their level: safe between the sticks and one-on-one. The game also rewards them with roles like Sweeper keeper, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Their weapons: positioning (72) and handling (72). Their positioning is run-of-the-mill and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

For their role there's no weakness of note; a very well-rounded player.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 3,3 M€, with 14 K€ in wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side. And with a contract until 2026, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 72 with a ceiling of 77 — that's +5 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Ersin Destanoğlu's best position?

Their best position is GK.

How high can Ersin Destanoğlu's rating go?

Their potential is 77. They start from 72, so they can rise +5 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 3,3 M€, with 14 K€ wages.

Do they make good saves?

Their reflexes is 71 — run-of-the-mill for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Ersin Destanoğlu.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.