FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Efe Sarıkaya
Nationality Turkey View players from this country
HomePlayersEfe Sarıkaya

Efe Sarıkaya

⇄ Compare
CB
18 years 30 nov. 2005 Height 185 cm Weight 74 kg Strong foot Left
61Overall 78Potential +17 to grow
40608099
837 K€Value
3 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace72
Shooting32
Passing46
Dribbling54
Defending58
Physical74
Top roles
Defender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed78
Acceleration65

Shooting

Finishing28
Att. position34
Shot power38
Long shots33
Penalties45
Volleys27

Passing

Vision37
Crossing44
FK accuracy32
Long passing48
Short passing52
Curve56

Dribbling

Agility53
Balance55
Reactions53
Composure57
Ball control56
Dribbling52

Defending

Interceptions52
Heading acc.58
Def. awareness54
Standing tackle65
Sliding tackle58

Physical

Jumping74
Stamina74
Strength78
Aggression64

Attacking

Crossing44
Finishing28
Heading acc.58
Short passing52
Volleys27

Skill

Dribbling52
Curve56
FK accuracy32
Long passing48
Ball control56

Movement

Acceleration65
Sprint speed78
Agility53
Reactions53
Balance55

Power

Shot power38
Jumping74
Stamina74
Strength78
Long shots33

Mentality

Aggression64
Interceptions52
Att. positioning34
Vision37
Penalties45
Composure57

Defending

Def. awareness54
Standing tackle65
Sliding tackle58

Rating by position

Best position CB 61 · +n = growth to potential 78
Pace 72Shooting 32Passing 46Dribbling 54Defending 58Physical 74

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Efe Sarıkaya in Career Mode

Efe Sarıkaya is a central defender at Grenoble Foot 38, rated 61 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 78, CB. That's weak for their position. They're 18 with a ceiling of 78: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Efe Sarıkaya?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. The game also rewards them with roles like Defender, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

What makes them reliable: strength (78) and jumping (74). That good strength is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their soft spots: reading of the game (52) and marking (54). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 837 K€ with 3 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. They're also out of contract soon (2027), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How far can they go?

They start from 61 with a ceiling of 78 — that's +17 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Efe Sarıkaya's best position?

Their best position is CB.

How high can Efe Sarıkaya's rating go?

Their potential is 78. They start from 61, so they can rise +17 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 837 K€, with 3 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 54 — very poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Efe Sarıkaya.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.