FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Edvin Austbø
Nationality Norway View players from this country
HomePlayersEdvin Austbø

Edvin Austbø

⇄ Compare
LWRWLM
20 years 1 may. 2005 Height 172 cm Weight 64 kg Strong foot Right
66Overall 81Potential +15 to grow
40608099
2,5 M€Value
2 K€Wage / week
LWBest position
Pace77
Shooting61
Passing60
Dribbling69
Defending32
Physical63
PlayStyles
Top roles
Winger LWInside forward LWWinger RW

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed74
Acceleration81

Shooting

Finishing61
Att. position60
Shot power69
Long shots63
Penalties53
Volleys50

Passing

Vision59
Crossing64
FK accuracy40
Long passing57
Short passing62
Curve63

Dribbling

Agility83
Balance84
Reactions58
Composure58
Ball control65
Dribbling68

Defending

Interceptions30
Heading acc.52
Def. awareness30
Standing tackle31
Sliding tackle30

Physical

Jumping70
Stamina72
Strength60
Aggression57

Attacking

Crossing64
Finishing61
Heading acc.52
Short passing62
Volleys50

Skill

Dribbling68
Curve63
FK accuracy40
Long passing57
Ball control65

Movement

Acceleration81
Sprint speed74
Agility83
Reactions58
Balance84

Power

Shot power69
Jumping70
Stamina72
Strength60
Long shots63

Mentality

Aggression57
Interceptions30
Att. positioning60
Vision59
Penalties53
Composure58

Defending

Def. awareness30
Standing tackle31
Sliding tackle30

Rating by position

Best position LW 66 · +n = growth to potential 81
Pace 77Shooting 61Passing 60Dribbling 69Defending 32Physical 63

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Edvin Austbø in Career Mode

Edvin Austbø is a winger at Viking FK, rated 66 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 81, LW. By the standards of the role, that's poor. At 20 with 15 points of headroom up to 81, they're one of the most serious bets on the future you can sign. Above all they stand out for their agility (83).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Edvin Austbø?

Their place is out wide as LW. Give them the ball out wide and space to attack: they beat their marker one-on-one and look for the byline or the shot from their side. They can also play RW and LM. The game also rewards them with roles like Winger and Inside forward, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What do they do well?

Where they really hurt you is agility (83) and acceleration (81). That notable agility is their signature.

Where do they struggle?

It's not all good: finishing (61). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth the price?

Worth around 2,5 M€ with 2 K€ wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side. They're also out of contract soon (2027), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How far can they go?

They start from 66 with a ceiling of 81 — that's +15 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Edvin Austbø's best position?

Their best position is LW, though they can also play RW and LM.

How high can Edvin Austbø's rating go?

Their potential is 81. They start from 66, so they can rise +15 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 2,5 M€, with 2 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 68 — unremarkable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Edvin Austbø.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.