FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Eduard Löwen
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersEduard Löwen

Eduard Löwen

⇄ Compare
CMCDMCAM
27 years 28 ene. 1997 Height 188 cm Weight 91 kg Strong foot Right
75Overall 76Potential +1 to grow
40608099
7 M€Value
10 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace66
Shooting71
Passing74
Dribbling72
Defending70
Physical82
Top roles
Box-to-Box CMHolding CDMPlaymaker CAM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed70
Acceleration60

Shooting

Finishing64
Att. position69
Shot power85
Long shots75
Penalties70
Volleys50

Passing

Vision73
Crossing70
FK accuracy80
Long passing75
Short passing76
Curve75

Dribbling

Agility46
Balance67
Reactions76
Composure71
Ball control76
Dribbling75

Defending

Interceptions69
Heading acc.70
Def. awareness69
Standing tackle74
Sliding tackle66

Physical

Jumping77
Stamina86
Strength81
Aggression82

Attacking

Crossing70
Finishing64
Heading acc.70
Short passing76
Volleys50

Skill

Dribbling75
Curve75
FK accuracy80
Long passing75
Ball control76

Movement

Acceleration60
Sprint speed70
Agility46
Reactions76
Balance67

Power

Shot power85
Jumping77
Stamina86
Strength81
Long shots75

Mentality

Aggression82
Interceptions69
Att. positioning69
Vision73
Penalties70
Composure71

Defending

Def. awareness69
Standing tackle74
Sliding tackle66

Rating by position

Best position CM 75 · +n = growth to potential 76
Pace 66Shooting 71Passing 74Dribbling 72Defending 70Physical 82

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Eduard Löwen in Career Mode

Eduard Löwen is a box-to-box midfielder at St. Louis CITY SC, rated 75 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 76, CM. By the standards of the role, that's good. At 27 it's immediate output: what you see is what you get, no waiting. Their big weapon: stamina (86).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Eduard Löwen?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. Put them in charge of the tempo; they shine passing and organising more than arriving in the box. They can also play CDM and CAM. The game also rewards them with roles like Box-to-Box and Holding, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What are you buying?

Their best assets are stamina (86) and short passing (76). That outstanding stamina is their signature.

Where do they struggle?

For their role there's no weakness of note; a very well-rounded player.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 7 M€, with 10 K€ in wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. They're also out of contract soon (2026), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

What is Eduard Löwen's best position?

Their best position is CM, though they can also play CDM and CAM.

How high can Eduard Löwen's rating go?

Their potential is 76. They start from 75, so they can rise +1 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 7 M€, with 10 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 76 — good for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Eduard Löwen.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.