FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Duccio Degli Innocenti
Club
668
Spezia Serie B
Nationality Italy View players from this country
HomePlayersDuccio Degli Innocenti

Duccio Degli Innocenti

⇄ Compare
CDMCM
21 years 28 abr. 2003 Height 180 cm Weight 74 kg Strong foot Right
65Overall 75Potential +10 to grow
40608099
1,6 M€Value
6 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace71
Shooting51
Passing64
Dribbling65
Defending61
Physical67
PlayStyles
Top roles
Holding CDMCentre-half CDMBox-to-Box CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed72
Acceleration69

Shooting

Finishing47
Att. position55
Shot power60
Long shots50
Penalties48
Volleys50

Passing

Vision60
Crossing59
FK accuracy56
Long passing66
Short passing70
Curve59

Dribbling

Agility67
Balance68
Reactions65
Composure60
Ball control66
Dribbling63

Defending

Interceptions59
Heading acc.56
Def. awareness60
Standing tackle63
Sliding tackle63

Physical

Jumping68
Stamina67
Strength67
Aggression66

Attacking

Crossing59
Finishing47
Heading acc.56
Short passing70
Volleys50

Skill

Dribbling63
Curve59
FK accuracy56
Long passing66
Ball control66

Movement

Acceleration69
Sprint speed72
Agility67
Reactions65
Balance68

Power

Shot power60
Jumping68
Stamina67
Strength67
Long shots50

Mentality

Aggression66
Interceptions59
Att. positioning55
Vision60
Penalties48
Composure60

Defending

Def. awareness60
Standing tackle63
Sliding tackle63

Rating by position

Best position CDM 64 · +n = growth to potential 75
Pace 71Shooting 51Passing 64Dribbling 65Defending 61Physical 67

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Duccio Degli Innocenti in Career Mode

Duccio Degli Innocenti is a holding midfielder at Spezia, rated 65 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 75, CDM. That's weak for their position. At 21 with 10 points of headroom up to 75, they're one of the most serious bets on the future you can sign.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you play Duccio Degli Innocenti?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Their job is the dirty work: win the ball back, cover the full-backs when they push on and hold their position. They can also play CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding and Centre-half, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

What makes them reliable: short passing (70) and strength (67). Their short passing is decent and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Their soft spots: reading of the game (59) and marking (60). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 1,6 M€ with 6 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 65 with a ceiling of 75 — that's +10 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Duccio Degli Innocenti's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CM.

How high can Duccio Degli Innocenti's rating go?

Their potential is 75. They start from 65, so they can rise +10 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,6 M€, with 6 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 59 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Duccio Degli Innocenti.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.