FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
In FC 26 · 10 sep 2025 this player no longer exists. Showing their last appearance: FC 25 · 7 ago 2024.
Dimitris Theodorou
Club
1770
APOEL FC 1. Division
Nationality Cyprus View players from this country
HomePlayersDimitris Theodorou

Dimitris Theodorou

⇄ Compare
RWRM
26 years 10 sep. 1997 Height 175 cm Weight 69 kg Strong foot Right
67Overall 67Potential
40608099
1,2 M€Value
21 K€Wage / week
RWBest position
Pace72
Shooting61
Passing62
Dribbling67
Defending22
Physical49
Top roles
Winger RWWinger RM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed73
Acceleration71

Shooting

Finishing62
Att. position68
Shot power64
Long shots64
Penalties53
Volleys50

Passing

Vision65
Crossing63
FK accuracy41
Long passing57
Short passing68
Curve49

Dribbling

Agility61
Balance75
Reactions66
Composure64
Ball control70
Dribbling66

Defending

Interceptions24
Heading acc.40
Def. awareness18
Standing tackle20
Sliding tackle21

Physical

Jumping52
Stamina62
Strength51
Aggression29

Attacking

Crossing63
Finishing62
Heading acc.40
Short passing68
Volleys50

Skill

Dribbling66
Curve49
FK accuracy41
Long passing57
Ball control70

Movement

Acceleration71
Sprint speed73
Agility61
Reactions66
Balance75

Power

Shot power64
Jumping52
Stamina62
Strength51
Long shots64

Mentality

Aggression29
Interceptions24
Att. positioning68
Vision65
Penalties53
Composure64

Defending

Def. awareness18
Standing tackle20
Sliding tackle21

Rating by position

Best position RW 67 · +n = growth to potential 67
Pace 72Shooting 61Passing 62Dribbling 67Defending 22Physical 49

The six face stats at a glance.

How to get the best out of Dimitris Theodorou in Career Mode

Dimitris Theodorou is a winger at APOEL FC, rated 67 overall in FC 25, RW. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 26 it's immediate output: what you see is what you get, no waiting.

By FAFIFA Team · updated August 2024

How do you play Dimitris Theodorou?

Their place is out wide as RW. Give them the ball out wide and space to attack: they beat their marker one-on-one and look for the byline or the shot from their side. They can also play RM. The game also rewards them with roles like Winger and Winger, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

What makes them reliable: top speed (73) and acceleration (71). That unremarkable top speed is their signature.

Where do they struggle?

Their soft spots: curve (49) and agility (61). Nothing the right system and teammates can't cover.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 1,2 M€ with 21 K€ wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. They're also out of contract soon (2026), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

What is Dimitris Theodorou's best position?

Their best position is RW, though they can also play RM.

How high can Dimitris Theodorou's rating go?

They're already at their ceiling (67): at their age the rating won't rise.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,2 M€, with 21 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 66 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Dimitris Theodorou.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.