FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Davide Frattesi
Club
1684
Inter Serie A
National team
83
Italy
HomePlayersDavide Frattesi

Davide Frattesi

⇄ Compare
CM
25 years 22 sep. 1999 Height 178 cm Weight 74 kg Strong foot Right
81Overall 83Potential +2 to grow
40608099
37,8 M€Value
45 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace82
Shooting76
Passing78
Dribbling82
Defending73
Physical72
PlayStyles
Top roles
Box-to-Box CMHalf-winger CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed80
Acceleration84

Shooting

Finishing79
Att. position85
Shot power76
Long shots74
Penalties64
Volleys71

Passing

Vision83
Crossing67
FK accuracy65
Long passing79
Short passing84
Curve71

Dribbling

Agility78
Balance75
Reactions83
Composure81
Ball control83
Dribbling82

Defending

Interceptions74
Heading acc.71
Def. awareness70
Standing tackle77
Sliding tackle72

Physical

Jumping81
Stamina80
Strength64
Aggression79

Attacking

Crossing67
Finishing79
Heading acc.71
Short passing84
Volleys71

Skill

Dribbling82
Curve71
FK accuracy65
Long passing79
Ball control83

Movement

Acceleration84
Sprint speed80
Agility78
Reactions83
Balance75

Power

Shot power76
Jumping81
Stamina80
Strength64
Long shots74

Mentality

Aggression79
Interceptions74
Att. positioning85
Vision83
Penalties64
Composure81

Defending

Def. awareness70
Standing tackle77
Sliding tackle72

Rating by position

Best position LAM 82 · +n = growth to potential 83
Pace 82Shooting 76Passing 78Dribbling 82Defending 73Physical 72

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Davide Frattesi in Career Mode

Davide Frattesi is a midfielder at Inter, rated 81 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 83, CM. By the standards of the role, that's notable. In full maturity (25); sign them to win now, not for the future. Above all they stand out for their short passing (84).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Davide Frattesi?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. They're the engine of midfield: circulate the ball, start moves and connect defence to attack. Surround them with legs that run for them. The game also rewards them with roles like Box-to-Box and Half-winger, which reinforce that profile. Technically, they cope well with their weaker foot (4★).

What are you buying?

Where they really hurt you is short passing (84), vision (83) and ball control (83). That very good short passing is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

No obvious holes for what their position asks: a profile without clear cracks.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 37,8 M€ with 45 K€ wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now.

What is Davide Frattesi's best position?

Their best position is CM.

How high can Davide Frattesi's rating go?

Their potential is 83. They start from 81, so they can rise +2 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 37,8 M€, with 45 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 84 — notable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Davide Frattesi.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.