FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Daiki Hashioka
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersDaiki Hashioka

Daiki Hashioka

⇄ Compare
RBCB
25 years 17 may. 1999 Height 182 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Right
70Overall 74Potential +4 to grow
40608099
2,3 M€Value
24 K€Wage / week
RBBest position
Pace70
Shooting58
Passing65
Dribbling69
Defending65
Physical76
PlayStyles
Whipped cross
Top roles
Wingback RBDefender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed74
Acceleration66

Shooting

Finishing58
Att. position66
Shot power62
Long shots60
Penalties50
Volleys53

Passing

Vision66
Crossing69
FK accuracy53
Long passing58
Short passing67
Curve64

Dribbling

Agility61
Balance59
Reactions70
Composure59
Ball control69
Dribbling71

Defending

Interceptions60
Heading acc.65
Def. awareness67
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle63

Physical

Jumping74
Stamina89
Strength74
Aggression66

Attacking

Crossing69
Finishing58
Heading acc.65
Short passing67
Volleys53

Skill

Dribbling71
Curve64
FK accuracy53
Long passing58
Ball control69

Movement

Acceleration66
Sprint speed74
Agility61
Reactions70
Balance59

Power

Shot power62
Jumping74
Stamina89
Strength74
Long shots60

Mentality

Aggression66
Interceptions60
Att. positioning66
Vision66
Penalties50
Composure59

Defending

Def. awareness67
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle63

Rating by position

Best position LM 69 · +n = growth to potential 74
Pace 70Shooting 58Passing 65Dribbling 69Defending 65Physical 76

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Daiki Hashioka in Career Mode

Daiki Hashioka is a wing-back at Luton Town, rated 70 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 74, RB. By the standards of the role, that's decent. At 25 they're at their peak and deliver from matchday one. What sets them apart is their stamina of 89.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you get the best out of Daiki Hashioka?

Their place is the flank, up and down the wing as RB. They suit a system that lets them get forward: they add width in attack and need cover in case they're caught out behind. They can also play CB. The game also rewards them with roles like Wingback and Defender, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Their best assets are stamina (89) and top speed (74). That elite stamina is their signature.

Do they have weaknesses?

Where they struggle: reading of the game (60). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they a good buy?

Their market price sits around 2,3 M€, with 24 K€ in wages. You pay for immediate, proven output: pricey but no surprises, they deliver now. They're also out of contract soon (2027), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How much will they grow?

They start from 70 with a ceiling of 74 — that's +4 of headroom. Some room left, but at their age improvement is slow now: don't expect a leap. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Daiki Hashioka's best position?

Their best position is RB, though they can also play CB.

How high can Daiki Hashioka's rating go?

Their potential is 74. They start from 70, so they can rise +4 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 2,3 M€, with 24 K€ wages.

Can they handle the flank up and down?

Their top speed is 74 — decent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Daiki Hashioka.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.