FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Conrad Wallem
Nationality Norway View players from this country
HomePlayersConrad Wallem

Conrad Wallem

⇄ Compare
LMCAM
24 years 9 jun. 2000 Height 180 cm Weight 73 kg Strong foot Right
73Overall 77Potential +4 to grow
40608099
4,8 M€Value
21 K€Wage / week
LMBest position
Pace80
Shooting62
Passing69
Dribbling74
Defending53
Physical70
Top roles
Wide playmaker LMWinger LMPlaymaker CAM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed79
Acceleration82

Shooting

Finishing61
Att. position73
Shot power64
Long shots64
Penalties61
Volleys53

Passing

Vision71
Crossing72
FK accuracy58
Long passing66
Short passing70
Curve65

Dribbling

Agility84
Balance85
Reactions68
Composure73
Ball control71
Dribbling73

Defending

Interceptions53
Heading acc.52
Def. awareness51
Standing tackle56
Sliding tackle53

Physical

Jumping71
Stamina84
Strength64
Aggression68

Attacking

Crossing72
Finishing61
Heading acc.52
Short passing70
Volleys53

Skill

Dribbling73
Curve65
FK accuracy58
Long passing66
Ball control71

Movement

Acceleration82
Sprint speed79
Agility84
Reactions68
Balance85

Power

Shot power64
Jumping71
Stamina84
Strength64
Long shots64

Mentality

Aggression68
Interceptions53
Att. positioning73
Vision71
Penalties61
Composure73

Defending

Def. awareness51
Standing tackle56
Sliding tackle53

Rating by position

Best position LM 72 · +n = growth to potential 77
Pace 80Shooting 62Passing 69Dribbling 74Defending 53Physical 70

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Conrad Wallem in Career Mode

Conrad Wallem is a wide player at SK Slavia Praha, rated 73 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 77, LM. That's decent for their position. At 24 they still have 4 points to grow up to 77, so they add to the XI and gain value. Above all they stand out for their agility (84).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Conrad Wallem have?

Their place is out wide as LM. Give them the ball out wide and space to attack: they beat their marker one-on-one and look for the byline or the shot from their side. They can also play CAM. The game also rewards them with roles like Wide playmaker and Winger, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

What makes them reliable: agility (84), acceleration (82) and top speed (79). Their agility is more than solid and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Their soft spots: finishing (61). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they a good buy?

Worth around 4,8 M€ with 21 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2027, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 73 with a ceiling of 77 — that's +4 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Conrad Wallem's best position?

Their best position is LM, though they can also play CAM.

How high can Conrad Wallem's rating go?

Their potential is 77. They start from 73, so they can rise +4 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 4,8 M€, with 21 K€ wages.

Are they good at dribbling?

Their dribbling is 73 — decent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Conrad Wallem.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.