FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Cem Üstündag
Nationality Austria View players from this country
HomePlayersCem Üstündag

Cem Üstündag

⇄ Compare
CDMCMRM
24 years 20 ene. 2001 Height 170 cm Weight 61 kg Strong foot Right
63Overall 68Potential +5 to grow
40608099
797 K€Value
4 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace67
Shooting51
Passing57
Dribbling67
Defending60
Physical50
Top roles
Holding CDMBox-to-Box CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed64
Acceleration71

Shooting

Finishing49
Att. position57
Shot power56
Long shots56
Penalties46
Volleys42

Passing

Vision59
Crossing45
FK accuracy36
Long passing63
Short passing67
Curve37

Dribbling

Agility75
Balance86
Reactions59
Composure46
Ball control68
Dribbling62

Defending

Interceptions60
Heading acc.55
Def. awareness58
Standing tackle64
Sliding tackle61

Physical

Jumping53
Stamina60
Strength39
Aggression63

Attacking

Crossing45
Finishing49
Heading acc.55
Short passing67
Volleys42

Skill

Dribbling62
Curve37
FK accuracy36
Long passing63
Ball control68

Movement

Acceleration71
Sprint speed64
Agility75
Reactions59
Balance86

Power

Shot power56
Jumping53
Stamina60
Strength39
Long shots56

Mentality

Aggression63
Interceptions60
Att. positioning57
Vision59
Penalties46
Composure46

Defending

Def. awareness58
Standing tackle64
Sliding tackle61

Rating by position

Best position CM 62 · +n = growth to potential 68
Pace 67Shooting 51Passing 57Dribbling 67Defending 60Physical 50

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Cem Üstündag in Career Mode

Cem Üstündag is a holding midfielder at Kasımpaşa SK, rated 63 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 68, CDM. By the standards of the role, that's weak. At 24 they still have 5 points to grow up to 68, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you play Cem Üstündag?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Their job is the dirty work: win the ball back, cover the full-backs when they push on and hold their position. They can also play CM and RM. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding and Box-to-Box, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

What makes them reliable: short passing (67) and tackling (64). Their short passing is a bit short and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

Their soft spots: strength (39) and marking (58). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth the price?

Worth around 797 K€ with 4 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2027, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 63 with a ceiling of 68 — that's +5 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Cem Üstündag's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CM and RM.

How high can Cem Üstündag's rating go?

Their potential is 68. They start from 63, so they can rise +5 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 797 K€, with 4 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 60 — poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Cem Üstündag.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.