FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Arouna Sangante
Club
9371
Le Havre AC Ligue 1
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersArouna Sangante

Arouna Sangante

⇄ Compare
CBRB
23 years 12 abr. 2002 Height 189 cm Weight 76 kg Strong foot Right
73Overall 80Potential +7 to grow
40608099
6,5 M€Value
12 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace54
Shooting33
Passing59
Dribbling58
Defending73
Physical75
PlayStyles
Top roles
Wide back CBDefender CBFalseback RB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed56
Acceleration51

Shooting

Finishing27
Att. position41
Shot power50
Long shots32
Penalties39
Volleys28

Passing

Vision59
Crossing56
FK accuracy31
Long passing59
Short passing67
Curve39

Dribbling

Agility53
Balance58
Reactions72
Composure69
Ball control65
Dribbling54

Defending

Interceptions72
Heading acc.74
Def. awareness70
Standing tackle76
Sliding tackle73

Physical

Jumping77
Stamina70
Strength78
Aggression74

Attacking

Crossing56
Finishing27
Heading acc.74
Short passing67
Volleys28

Skill

Dribbling54
Curve39
FK accuracy31
Long passing59
Ball control65

Movement

Acceleration51
Sprint speed56
Agility53
Reactions72
Balance58

Power

Shot power50
Jumping77
Stamina70
Strength78
Long shots32

Mentality

Aggression74
Interceptions72
Att. positioning41
Vision59
Penalties39
Composure69

Defending

Def. awareness70
Standing tackle76
Sliding tackle73

Rating by position

Best position CB 73 · +n = growth to potential 80
Pace 54Shooting 33Passing 59Dribbling 58Defending 73Physical 75

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Arouna Sangante in Career Mode

Arouna Sangante is a central defender at Le Havre AC, rated 73 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 80, CB. By the standards of the role, that's unremarkable. At 23 they still have 7 points to grow up to 80, so they add to the XI and gain value.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

What role should Arouna Sangante have?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. They can also play RB. The game also rewards them with roles like Wide back and Defender, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Where they really hurt you is strength (78) and jumping (77). That reliable strength is their signature.

What are they missing?

It's not all good: top speed (56). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 6,5 M€ with 12 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. They're also out of contract soon (2026), so you can push in talks or grab them almost free at the end of the season.

How far can they go?

They start from 73 with a ceiling of 80 — that's +7 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Arouna Sangante's best position?

Their best position is CB, though they can also play RB.

How high can Arouna Sangante's rating go?

Their potential is 80. They start from 73, so they can rise +7 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 6,5 M€, with 12 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 70 — unremarkable for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Arouna Sangante.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.