FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Aljoscha Kemlein
Nationality Germany View players from this country
HomePlayersAljoscha Kemlein

Aljoscha Kemlein

⇄ Compare
CMCDM
20 years 2 ago. 2004 Height 185 cm Weight 78 kg Strong foot Right
70Overall 78Potential +8 to grow
40608099
4,1 M€Value
17 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace51
Shooting58
Passing65
Dribbling70
Defending66
Physical67
Top roles
Box-to-Box CMHolding CDM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed39
Acceleration66

Shooting

Finishing59
Att. position59
Shot power62
Long shots62
Penalties50
Volleys44

Passing

Vision69
Crossing53
FK accuracy44
Long passing69
Short passing74
Curve49

Dribbling

Agility68
Balance72
Reactions71
Composure73
Ball control72
Dribbling69

Defending

Interceptions69
Heading acc.61
Def. awareness64
Standing tackle70
Sliding tackle62

Physical

Jumping70
Stamina71
Strength68
Aggression61

Attacking

Crossing53
Finishing59
Heading acc.61
Short passing74
Volleys44

Skill

Dribbling69
Curve49
FK accuracy44
Long passing69
Ball control72

Movement

Acceleration66
Sprint speed39
Agility68
Reactions71
Balance72

Power

Shot power62
Jumping70
Stamina71
Strength68
Long shots62

Mentality

Aggression61
Interceptions69
Att. positioning59
Vision69
Penalties50
Composure73

Defending

Def. awareness64
Standing tackle70
Sliding tackle62

Rating by position

Best position CM 70 · +n = growth to potential 78
Pace 51Shooting 58Passing 65Dribbling 70Defending 66Physical 67

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Aljoscha Kemlein in Career Mode

Aljoscha Kemlein is a central midfielder at 1. FC Union Berlin, rated 70 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 78, CM. That's decent for their position. They're 20 with a ceiling of 78: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Aljoscha Kemlein?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. Put them in charge of the tempo; they shine passing and organising more than arriving in the box. They can also play CDM. The game also rewards them with roles like Box-to-Box and Holding, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Where they really hurt you is short passing (74) and composure (73). Their short passing is decent and it's the trait to build their game around.

What are they missing?

No obvious holes for what their position asks: a profile without clear cracks.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 4,1 M€ with 17 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them.

How far can they go?

They start from 70 with a ceiling of 78 — that's +8 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Aljoscha Kemlein's best position?

Their best position is CM, though they can also play CDM.

How high can Aljoscha Kemlein's rating go?

Their potential is 78. They start from 70, so they can rise +8 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 4,1 M€, with 17 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 74 — decent for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Aljoscha Kemlein.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.