FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Albian Hajdari
Nationality Kosovo View players from this country
HomePlayersAlbian Hajdari

Albian Hajdari

⇄ Compare
CB
21 years 18 may. 2003 Height 189 cm Weight 80 kg Strong foot Left
67Overall 80Potential +13 to grow
40608099
2,6 M€Value
8 K€Wage / week
CBBest position
Pace58
Shooting32
Passing47
Dribbling49
Defending65
Physical74
PlayStyles
Top roles
Stopper CBBall-playing defender CBDefender CB

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed55
Acceleration62

Shooting

Finishing31
Att. position31
Shot power38
Long shots29
Penalties36
Volleys31

Passing

Vision29
Crossing31
FK accuracy29
Long passing64
Short passing65
Curve32

Dribbling

Agility51
Balance50
Reactions58
Composure47
Ball control63
Dribbling39

Defending

Interceptions64
Heading acc.64
Def. awareness66
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle65

Physical

Jumping76
Stamina61
Strength80
Aggression74

Attacking

Crossing31
Finishing31
Heading acc.64
Short passing65
Volleys31

Skill

Dribbling39
Curve32
FK accuracy29
Long passing64
Ball control63

Movement

Acceleration62
Sprint speed55
Agility51
Reactions58
Balance50

Power

Shot power38
Jumping76
Stamina61
Strength80
Long shots29

Mentality

Aggression74
Interceptions64
Att. positioning31
Vision29
Penalties36
Composure47

Defending

Def. awareness66
Standing tackle66
Sliding tackle65

Rating by position

Best position CB 67 · +n = growth to potential 80
Pace 58Shooting 32Passing 47Dribbling 49Defending 65Physical 74

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Albian Hajdari in Career Mode

Albian Hajdari is a central defender at FC Lugano, rated 67 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 80, CB. That's a bit short for their position. They're 21 with a ceiling of 80: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

What role should Albian Hajdari have?

Their place is the heart of the defence as CB. Put them in charge of the back line; they defend the box and set pieces better than chasing in open space. The game also rewards them with roles like Stopper and Ball-playing defender, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

What makes them reliable: strength (80) and jumping (76). Their strength is notable and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Their soft spots: composure (47) and top speed (55). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth the price?

Worth around 2,6 M€ with 8 K€ wages. As an investment they're among the best: give them minutes, they gain value and you end up making money on them. And with a contract until 2027, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How far can they go?

They start from 67 with a ceiling of 80 — that's +13 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Albian Hajdari's best position?

Their best position is CB.

How high can Albian Hajdari's rating go?

Their potential is 80. They start from 67, so they can rise +13 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 2,6 M€, with 8 K€ wages.

Do they defend the box well?

Their marking is 66 — poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Albian Hajdari.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.