FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Albert-Nicolas Lottin
Nationality France View players from this country
HomePlayersAlbert-Nicolas Lottin

Albert-Nicolas Lottin

⇄ Compare
CDMCM
22 years 29 ago. 2001 Height 181 cm Weight 72 kg Strong foot Right
65Overall 75Potential +10 to grow
40608099
1,6 M€Value
5 K€Wage / week
CDMBest position
Pace64
Shooting45
Passing59
Dribbling62
Defending63
Physical66
Top roles
Holding CDMBox-to-Box CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed68
Acceleration60

Shooting

Finishing43
Att. position57
Shot power57
Long shots41
Penalties49
Volleys34

Passing

Vision61
Crossing53
FK accuracy39
Long passing62
Short passing65
Curve43

Dribbling

Agility61
Balance62
Reactions64
Composure59
Ball control64
Dribbling61

Defending

Interceptions63
Heading acc.59
Def. awareness62
Standing tackle65
Sliding tackle60

Physical

Jumping66
Stamina69
Strength67
Aggression60

Attacking

Crossing53
Finishing43
Heading acc.59
Short passing65
Volleys34

Skill

Dribbling61
Curve43
FK accuracy39
Long passing62
Ball control64

Movement

Acceleration60
Sprint speed68
Agility61
Reactions64
Balance62

Power

Shot power57
Jumping66
Stamina69
Strength67
Long shots41

Mentality

Aggression60
Interceptions63
Att. positioning57
Vision61
Penalties49
Composure59

Defending

Def. awareness62
Standing tackle65
Sliding tackle60

Rating by position

Best position CDM 64 · +n = growth to potential 75
Pace 64Shooting 45Passing 59Dribbling 62Defending 63Physical 66

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Albert-Nicolas Lottin in Career Mode

Albert-Nicolas Lottin is a holding midfielder at CD Castellón, rated 65 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 75, CDM. By the standards of the role, that's poor. At 22 they already deliver and still rise (ceiling 75): the sweet spot between output and projection.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you play Albert-Nicolas Lottin?

Their place is in front of the defence as CDM. Their job is the dirty work: win the ball back, cover the full-backs when they push on and hold their position. They can also play CM. The game also rewards them with roles like Holding and Box-to-Box, which reinforce that profile.

What are their strengths?

Their weapons: stamina (69) and strength (67). Their stamina is decent and it's the trait to build their game around.

Where do they struggle?

Their weak points: aggression (60) and slide tackling (60). Pick their role to hide those gaps.

Are they worth the price?

Their market price sits around 1,6 M€, with 5 K€ in wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side. And with a contract until 2027, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 65 with a ceiling of 75 — that's +10 of headroom. Still at an improving age; with regular minutes they'll add points season by season. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Albert-Nicolas Lottin's best position?

Their best position is CDM, though they can also play CM.

How high can Albert-Nicolas Lottin's rating go?

Their potential is 75. They start from 65, so they can rise +10 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 1,6 M€, with 5 K€ wages.

Do they win the ball back well?

Their reading of the game is 63 — poor for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Albert-Nicolas Lottin.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.