FC 2520 sep 2024
EN ES
My save
Aidan Denholm
Nationality Scotland View players from this country
HomePlayersAidan Denholm

Aidan Denholm

⇄ Compare
CM
20 years 9 nov. 2003 Height 175 cm Weight 68 kg Strong foot Right
61Overall 77Potential +16 to grow
40608099
918 K€Value
4 K€Wage / week
CMBest position
Pace66
Shooting49
Passing61
Dribbling65
Defending55
Physical49
Top roles
Half-winger CM

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed67
Acceleration64

Shooting

Finishing49
Att. position56
Shot power57
Long shots41
Penalties53
Volleys42

Passing

Vision63
Crossing53
FK accuracy42
Long passing64
Short passing67
Curve46

Dribbling

Agility74
Balance76
Reactions45
Composure64
Ball control67
Dribbling61

Defending

Interceptions49
Heading acc.38
Def. awareness56
Standing tackle63
Sliding tackle59

Physical

Jumping39
Stamina77
Strength44
Aggression27

Attacking

Crossing53
Finishing49
Heading acc.38
Short passing67
Volleys42

Skill

Dribbling61
Curve46
FK accuracy42
Long passing64
Ball control67

Movement

Acceleration64
Sprint speed67
Agility74
Reactions45
Balance76

Power

Shot power57
Jumping39
Stamina77
Strength44
Long shots41

Mentality

Aggression27
Interceptions49
Att. positioning56
Vision63
Penalties53
Composure64

Defending

Def. awareness56
Standing tackle63
Sliding tackle59

Rating by position

Best position CM 61 · +n = growth to potential 77
Pace 66Shooting 49Passing 61Dribbling 65Defending 55Physical 49

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Aidan Denholm in Career Mode

Aidan Denholm is a central midfielder at Ross County FC, rated 61 overall in FC 25 with a potential of 77, CM. By the standards of the role, that's poor. At 20 they're aiming at 77. A project, not an instant fix, but the kind worth the wait.

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2024

How do you play Aidan Denholm?

Their place is in central midfield as CM. Put them in charge of the tempo; they shine passing and organising more than arriving in the box. The game also rewards them with roles like Half-winger, which reinforce that profile.

What do they do well?

Their best assets are stamina (77) and short passing (67). Their stamina is good and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

Where they struggle: reading of the game (49). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Their market price sits around 918 K€, with 4 K€ in wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side. And with a contract until 2025, you have leverage to bring the price down.

How much will they grow?

They start from 61 with a ceiling of 77 — that's +16 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Potential doesn't rise on its own: it needs games, not the bench.

What is Aidan Denholm's best position?

Their best position is CM.

How high can Aidan Denholm's rating go?

Their potential is 77. They start from 61, so they can rise +16 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 918 K€, with 4 K€ wages.

Are they reliable on the ball?

Their short passing is 67 — a bit short for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Aidan Denholm.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.