FC 2610 sep 2025
EN ES
My save
Abdoulaye Kanté
Nationality View players from this country
HomePlayersAbdoulaye Kanté

Abdoulaye Kanté

⇄ Compare
STRWLW
20 years 15 may. 2005 Height 170 cm Weight 62 kg Strong foot Right
58Overall 69Potential +11 to grow
40608099
531 K€Value
2 K€Wage / week
STBest position
Pace82
Shooting58
Passing41
Dribbling60
Defending21
Physical47
Top roles
Advanced forward ST

Attributes

34 stats

Pace

Sprint speed80
Acceleration85

Shooting

Finishing66
Att. position57
Shot power51
Long shots52
Penalties69
Volleys57

Passing

Vision48
Crossing37
FK accuracy29
Long passing30
Short passing46
Curve40

Dribbling

Agility82
Balance82
Reactions56
Composure56
Ball control55
Dribbling57

Defending

Interceptions15
Heading acc.50
Def. awareness21
Standing tackle19
Sliding tackle12

Physical

Jumping61
Stamina55
Strength48
Aggression30

Attacking

Crossing37
Finishing66
Heading acc.50
Short passing46
Volleys57

Skill

Dribbling57
Curve40
FK accuracy29
Long passing30
Ball control55

Movement

Acceleration85
Sprint speed80
Agility82
Reactions56
Balance82

Power

Shot power51
Jumping61
Stamina55
Strength48
Long shots52

Mentality

Aggression30
Interceptions15
Att. positioning57
Vision48
Penalties69
Composure56

Defending

Def. awareness21
Standing tackle19
Sliding tackle12

Rating by position

Best position ST 58 · +n = growth to potential 69
Pace 82Shooting 58Passing 41Dribbling 60Defending 21Physical 47

The six face stats at a glance.

Edition by edition

Launch rating, age and potential in every EA FC / FIFA since FC 25

How to get the best out of Abdoulaye Kanté in Career Mode

Abdoulaye Kanté is a striker at FK Austria Wien, rated 58 overall in FC 26 with a potential of 69, ST. That's a bit short for their position. They're 20 with a ceiling of 69: with minutes, in two or three seasons they're a different player. Their big weapon: acceleration (85).

By FAFIFA Team · updated September 2025

How do you get the best out of Abdoulaye Kanté?

Their place is up front as ST. Set them up to run into the channels; their strength isn't linking up with their back to goal but bursting onto the counter. They can also play RW and LW. The game also rewards them with roles like Advanced forward, which reinforce that profile.

What are you buying?

Where they really hurt you is acceleration (85) and top speed (80). Their acceleration is elite and it's the trait to build their game around.

Do they have weaknesses?

It's not all good: aerial ability (50) and shot power (51). Things to keep in mind when building the team around them.

Are they worth signing in Career Mode?

Worth around 531 K€ with 2 K€ wages. A project signing: cheap for what they can become, so the margin is on your side.

How far can they go?

They start from 58 with a ceiling of 69 — that's +11 of headroom. They're young, so they'll grow fast with games: the big jump comes before 23. Give them continuity and a good role so that potential doesn't stay on paper.

What is Abdoulaye Kanté's best position?

Their best position is ST, though they can also play RW and LW.

How high can Abdoulaye Kanté's rating go?

Their potential is 69. They start from 58, so they can rise +11 with minutes and development.

Are they expensive to sign?

Their market value is around 531 K€, with 2 K€ wages.

Do they finish well?

Their finishing is 66 — weak for their position.

Comments

0

Be the first to comment on Abdoulaye Kanté.

AboutLegal noticePrivacyGuidesStyle guide Project not affiliated with EA Sports.